Champion Rankings
Official Tencent data · Overall CN · Updated 2026-10-15
Right now, the highest win rate champions are Shen (54.9%) in Baron Lane, Rammus (57.0%) in Jungle, Hwei (52.8%) in Mid Lane, Ashe (53.2%) in Dragon Lane, Braum (52.7%) in Support — measured on the official Tencent CN ladder. Full per-lane rankings with pick and ban rates are below, filterable from Overall up to Challenger, plus Tencent's separate cross-server elite arena.
135 champions ranked across 5 roles — Baron, Jungle, Mid, Dragon Lane and Support. Data sourced from the official Tencent platform (CN servers), updated daily. Filter by rank to see how champion strength shifts from Overall up to Challenger — and how it changes again in Tencent's separate cross-server elite arena.
Use Win Rate to identify the strongest champions, Pick Rate to see what's popular, or Ban Rate to spot priority bans. The Challenger tier reflects top-level play on CN servers — the most reliable signal for competitive Wild Rift.
This page ranks champions. If you are looking for the player rank system — the 11 tiers from Iron to Sovereign, Ranked Marks and season S23 — that is all covered in our Wild Rift ranks guide.
Jungle
28These are the best Jungle champions on Wild Rift right now, ranked by Win Rate, Pick Rate and Ban Rate on the official Tencent CN servers.
| # | Champion | Win Rate | All stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Rammus
Jungle
|
56.97% | 57.0% 4.7% 8.1% |
| 2 |
Amumu
Jungle
|
55.65% ▲ | 55.6% 2.9% 0.1% |
| 3 |
Skarner
Jungle
|
55.07% ▲ | 55.1% 1.7% 0.4% |
| 4 |
Lillia
Jungle
|
53.21% ▲ | 53.2% 2.9% 0.8% |
| 5 |
Nunu & Willump
Jungle
|
52.64% ▼ | 52.6% 1.8% 0.8% |
| 6 |
Nocturne
Jungle
|
52.58% ▼ | 52.6% 7.5% 68.5% |
| 7 |
Fiddlesticks
Jungle
|
52.28% ▲ | 52.3% 1.9% 0.9% |
| 8 |
Jarvan IV
Jungle
|
51.85% | 51.9% 7.1% 0.5% |
| 9 |
Olaf
Jungle
|
51.78% ▲ | 51.8% 1.6% 1.5% |
| 10 |
Hecarim
Jungle
|
51.40% ▲ | 51.4% 1.7% 1.6% |
| 11 |
Talon
Jungle
|
51.34% ▲ | 51.3% 2.7% 1.1% |
| 12 |
Kayn
Jungle
|
51.24% ▼ | 51.2% 7.0% 3.6% |
| 13 |
Nidalee
Jungle
|
51.06% ▼ | 51.1% 2.2% 2.7% |
| 14 |
Kha'Zix
Jungle
|
50.90% ▲ | 50.9% 4.5% 0.3% |
| 15 |
Xin Zhao
Jungle
|
50.66% ▼ | 50.7% 8.6% 1.4% |
| 16 |
Diana
Jungle
|
50.53% ▲ | 50.5% 1.5% 0.1% |
| 17 |
Warwick
Jungle
|
50.38% | 50.4% 2.0% 0.5% |
| 18 |
Kindred
Jungle
|
50.34% ▼ | 50.3% 2.2% 0.4% |
| 19 |
Pantheon
Jungle
|
50.05% ▼ | 50.0% 5.8% 3.7% |
| 20 |
Vi
Jungle
|
49.71% ▼ | 49.7% 5.0% 1.0% |
| 21 |
Wukong
Jungle
|
49.42% ▼ | 49.4% 3.2% 0.4% |
| 22 |
Evelynn
Jungle
|
49.37% ▲ | 49.4% 2.2% 1.1% |
| 23 |
Rengar
Jungle
|
48.58% ▼ | 48.6% 2.1% 1.4% |
| 24 |
Graves
Jungle
|
47.28% | 47.3% 6.8% 0.5% |
| 25 |
Lee Sin
Jungle
|
46.87% ▲ | 46.9% 12.2% 6.4% |
| 26 |
Master Yi
Jungle
|
46.75% ▼ | 46.8% 9.8% 50.2% |
| 27 |
Viego
Jungle
|
46.25% | 46.3% 4.4% 2.2% |
| 28 |
Shyvana
Jungle
|
46.19% | 46.2% 3.2% 0.9% |
Mid Lane
31These are the best Mid Lane champions on Wild Rift right now, ranked by Win Rate, Pick Rate and Ban Rate on the official Tencent CN servers.
| # | Champion | Win Rate | All stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hwei
Mid
|
52.84% ▼ | 52.8% 7.4% 65.1% |
| 2 |
Brand
Mid
|
52.58% ▲ | 52.6% 10.4% 8.5% |
| 3 |
Annie
Mid
|
52.33% ▲ | 52.3% 2.1% 0.1% |
| 4 |
Vladimir
Mid
|
51.85% ▲ | 51.9% 4.3% 1.2% |
| 5 |
Syndra
Mid
|
51.67% | 51.7% 6.5% 22.7% |
| 6 |
Aurelion Sol
Mid
|
51.65% ▼ | 51.6% 6.4% 2.3% |
| 7 |
Taliyah
Mid
|
51.36% ▲ | 51.4% 1.9% 0.9% |
| 8 |
Galio
Mid
|
51.25% ▼ | 51.3% 11.4% 2.9% |
| 9 |
Lissandra
Mid
|
51.10% | 51.1% 4.5% 4.8% |
| 10 |
Orianna
Mid
|
51.06% ▲ | 51.1% 4.7% 0.3% |
| 11 |
Kassadin
Mid
|
50.85% ▼ | 50.9% 1.7% 0.4% |
| 12 |
Ekko
Mid
|
50.84% ▲ | 50.8% 5.2% 3.6% |
| 13 |
Ahri
Mid
|
50.82% ▲ | 50.8% 4.3% 0.1% |
| 14 |
Zed
Mid
|
50.67% ▲ | 50.7% 4.5% 1.9% |
| 15 |
Aurora
Mid
|
50.33% ▼ | 50.3% 4.2% 3.4% |
| 16 |
Vel'Koz
Mid
|
50.18% ▲ | 50.2% 3.5% 0.6% |
| 17 |
Twisted Fate
Mid
|
50.15% ▲ | 50.1% 5.6% 0.8% |
| 18 |
Heimerdinger
Mid
|
49.98% ▼ | 50.0% 1.5% 1.0% |
| 19 |
Norra
Mid
|
49.91% ▼ | 49.9% 1.4% 6.2% |
| 20 |
Swain
Mid
|
49.69% ▲ | 49.7% 2.8% 2.3% |
| 21 |
Viktor
Mid
|
49.33% ▲ | 49.3% 3.0% 0.4% |
| 22 |
Yone
Mid
|
49.25% ▼ | 49.3% 5.6% 8.4% |
| 23 |
Vex
Mid
|
49.21% | 49.2% 2.0% 0.4% |
| 24 |
Veigar
Mid
|
48.94% ▲ | 48.9% 7.1% 8.7% |
| 25 |
Fizz
Mid
|
48.83% ▲ | 48.8% 2.2% 1.9% |
| 26 |
Ziggs
Mid
|
48.65% ▲ | 48.6% 5.0% 1.8% |
| 27 |
Katarina
Mid
|
48.46% ▼ | 48.5% 1.4% 0.3% |
| 28 |
Ryze
Mid
|
47.83% ▼ | 47.8% 3.0% 1.2% |
| 29 |
Akali
Mid
|
47.71% ▲ | 47.7% 4.3% 0.7% |
| 30 |
Yasuo
Mid
|
47.05% ▲ | 47.0% 9.1% 8.9% |
| 31 |
Mel
Mid
|
45.60% ▲ | 45.6% 8.8% 27.3% |
Dragon Lane
21These are the best ADC champions on Wild Rift right now, ranked by Win Rate, Pick Rate and Ban Rate on the official Tencent CN servers.
| # | Champion | Win Rate | All stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ashe
Dragon
|
53.16% ▲ | 53.2% 8.6% 0.1% |
| 2 |
Smolder
Dragon
|
52.57% ▲ | 52.6% 8.0% 2.8% |
| 3 |
Kog'Maw
Dragon
|
52.26% | 52.3% 2.5% 0.2% |
| 4 |
Varus
Dragon
|
51.29% ▲ | 51.3% 5.8% 0.3% |
| 5 |
Samira
Dragon
|
51.09% ▲ | 51.1% 10.9% 6.4% |
| 6 |
Kalista
Dragon
|
50.93% ▲ | 50.9% 5.8% 6.6% |
| 7 |
Jinx
Dragon
|
50.77% | 50.8% 13.2% 0.4% |
| 8 |
Xayah
Dragon
|
50.41% | 50.4% 5.0% 0.2% |
| 9 |
Kai'Sa
Dragon
|
50.10% ▲ | 50.1% 16.4% 0.5% |
| 10 |
Yunara
Dragon
|
50.04% ▼ | 50.0% 9.4% 22.0% |
| 11 |
Zeri
Dragon
|
49.94% ▲ | 49.9% 1.3% 0.0% |
| 12 |
Twitch
Dragon
|
49.90% ▼ | 49.9% 10.5% 7.3% |
| 13 |
Caitlyn
Dragon
|
49.74% ▼ | 49.7% 16.4% 6.0% |
| 14 |
Ezreal
Dragon
|
49.73% ▼ | 49.7% 7.4% 0.2% |
| 15 |
Jhin
Dragon
|
49.55% | 49.5% 18.8% 1.1% |
| 16 |
Tristana
Dragon
|
48.95% ▲ | 49.0% 11.2% 0.4% |
| 17 |
Sivir
Dragon
|
48.94% | 48.9% 3.3% 0.0% |
| 18 |
Vayne
Dragon
|
48.85% ▼ | 48.9% 6.3% 5.4% |
| 19 |
Miss Fortune
Dragon
|
48.74% | 48.7% 12.3% 1.9% |
| 20 |
Lucian
Dragon
|
47.37% | 47.4% 3.2% 0.0% |
| 21 |
Draven
Dragon
|
46.77% | 46.8% 5.2% 1.4% |
Support
23These are the best Support champions on Wild Rift right now, ranked by Win Rate, Pick Rate and Ban Rate on the official Tencent CN servers.
| # | Champion | Win Rate | All stats |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Braum
Support
|
52.68% ▲ | 52.7% 4.5% 1.0% |
| 2 |
Sona
Support
|
51.79% ▲ | 51.8% 4.3% 0.4% |
| 3 |
Leona
Support
|
51.70% ▲ | 51.7% 10.2% 6.2% |
| 4 |
Rell
Support
|
51.49% ▲ | 51.5% 3.3% 1.1% |
| 5 |
Janna
Support
|
51.47% ▼ | 51.5% 3.2% 0.2% |
| 6 |
Thresh
Support
|
51.28% ▲ | 51.3% 15.3% 10.5% |
| 7 |
Soraka
Support
|
50.88% ▼ | 50.9% 5.1% 1.4% |
| 8 |
Rakan
Support
|
50.74% ▲ | 50.7% 2.8% 0.2% |
| 9 |
Karma
Support
|
50.59% ▲ | 50.6% 4.7% 0.3% |
| 10 |
Zilean
Support
|
50.59% ▼ | 50.6% 1.3% 0.8% |
| 11 |
Nami
Support
|
50.38% | 50.4% 4.8% 0.1% |
| 12 |
Senna
Support
|
50.16% ▼ | 50.2% 9.0% 29.0% |
| 13 |
Zyra
Support
|
50.04% ▲ | 50.0% 4.8% 30.2% |
| 14 |
Morgana
Support
|
49.93% ▼ | 49.9% 6.5% 38.6% |
| 15 |
Seraphine
Support
|
49.86% ▲ | 49.9% 6.0% 0.7% |
| 16 |
Pyke
Support
|
49.85% ▲ | 49.9% 3.7% 2.3% |
| 17 |
Alistar
Support
|
49.81% ▲ | 49.8% 3.9% 0.5% |
| 18 |
Milio
Support
|
49.73% ▼ | 49.7% 4.8% 5.4% |
| 19 |
Nautilus
Support
|
49.55% ▲ | 49.5% 12.9% 3.8% |
| 20 |
Lux
Support
|
49.39% ▲ | 49.4% 7.6% 11.8% |
| 21 |
Lulu
Support
|
49.05% ▼ | 49.0% 10.9% 11.2% |
| 22 |
Blitzcrank
Support
|
48.61% | 48.6% 6.5% 1.5% |
| 23 |
Yuumi
Support
|
48.41% ▼ | 48.4% 10.3% 37.0% |



